TS Inter Results 2022 (Out) Live: TSBIE 1st, 2nd year results at tsbie.cgg.gov.in, marks memo link

Telangana Intermediate results 2022 has been declared today at 11 AM. Check TS inter results 2022 website, related statistics and more details here.

TS Inter Results 2022 (Out) Live: TSBIE 1st, 2nd year results at tsbie.cgg.gov.in, marks memo link TS inter result 2022
Shivam Jadoun | Jun 28, 2022 - 2:25 p.m. IST
Share Via

NEW DELHI: Telangana State Board of Intermediate Education has announced the intermediate result 2022 TS on June 28, 2022 at 11 AM. The TS Inter results 2022 is announced in online mode on the official website, tsbie.cgg.gov.in. To check the Telangana Board TSBIE results 2022 Class 12, students will have to enter their hall ticket number on the result link.
TS Inter Results 2022 1st, 2nd Year: Direct link.

Also read TS SSC results 2022 live updates

Recommended: Check top 100 careers after class 12th. Download Free!
Don't Miss: Best Courses after 12th Science/Arts/Commerce, Get it Here
Latest: Top 50+ Entrances That 10+2 Students Must Not Miss, Check Now
Browse: Best Colleges in Telangana after 12th, Access Now!

How to check TS Intermediate results 2022?

  • Visit the official TS intermediate results 2022 website, tsbie.cgg.gov.in.
  • On the homepage, click on the ‘TS Inter results 2022’ and it directs you to a new page.
  • Click on the TS 1st year or 2nd Year results link. A new result login window will appear on the screen.
  • Telangana Board 12th results 2022 window will open on the screen. Choose the exam year i.e. 2022 followed by the exam stream (General/Vocational).
  • Enter the hall ticket number in the space provided.
  • Click on the ‘Get Result’ button to submit it.
  • TS Inter results 2022 1st, 2nd year will be displayed on the screen.
  • Take a screenshot or printout of TS inter results 2022 for future reference.

TS Intermediate results 2022 - Highlights

  • Exam Name: Telangana Intermediate Public Examinations 2022
  • Board Name: Telangana State Board of Intermediate Education
  • Result date: June 28, 2022
  • TS inter 1st year results 2022 time: 11 am
  • TS inter 2nd year results 2022 website: tsbie.cgg.gov.in

Also read | PSEB 12th Result 2022 Live Updates


Follow us for the latest education news on colleges and universities, admission, courses, exams, schools, research, NEP and education policies and more..

To get in touch, write to us at news@careers360.com.

Live updates

Telangana Board has declared the TS Intermediate result 2022 today in online mode. Know all the minute-by-minute updates here.

June 28, 2022 | 02:25 PM IST

What to do if unable to download TS inter result 2022 memo?

In case any students is unable to download the memo, the helpdesk contact details to address TS Intermediate students' querries are- 040-24600110 and bigrs.telangana.gov.in. 


June 28, 2022 | 02:00 PM IST

List of website to check TS inter result 2022

  • tsbie.cgg.gov.in 20222 result
  • results.cgg.gov.in 2022
  • manabadi.com
  • results.eenadu.net
June 28, 2022 | 01:43 PM IST

TS inter 1st year result 2022

  • Number of students with A grade: 1,93,923 
  • Number of students with B Grade: 63,501 
June 28, 2022 | 01:19 PM IST

TS inter results 2022: Pass percentage

  • TS 2nd year result 2022 pass percentage: 67.16% 
  • TS 1st year result 2022 pass percentage: 63.32%
June 28, 2022 | 01:01 PM IST

Steps to check Telangana 1st, 2nd yr results 2022

  • On the homepage, click on the ‘TS Inter results 2022’ and it direct you to a new page.
  • Click on the TS 1st year or 2nd Year result link. A new result login window will appear on the screen.
  • Telangana Board 12th result 2022 window will open on the screen. Choose the exam year i.e. 2022 followed by the exam stream (General/Vocational).
  • Enter the hall ticket number in the space provided.
  • Click on the ‘Get Result’ button to submit it.
  • TS Inter result 2022 will be displayed on the screen.
  • Take a screenshot or printout of TS inter results 2022 for future reference.
June 28, 2022 | 12:40 PM IST

TS inter 1st year result: Boys vs Girls result

  • Number of girls appeared: 2,33,210
  • Number of girls passed: 1,68,692 
  • Overall pass percentage of girls: 72.33%
  • Number of boys appeared: 2,31,682 
  • Overall pass percentage of boys: 54.20%
June 28, 2022 | 12:24 PM IST

TS inter results 2022: No merit list released

The Telangana board has not announced any merit list this year. Students can now check the TS intermediate result 2022 online on board's official website, www.manabadi.com results 2022.

June 28, 2022 | 12:10 PM IST

TS inter results 2022: Check Telangana board supplementary exam dates

Telangana inter results 2022 have been declared. The TS supplementary examination 2022 will be held from August 1, 2022 onwards. The process will begin from June 30, 2022, onwards. 


June 28, 2022 | 11:52 AM IST

TS intermediate result 2022 window

The login window to check TS inter exam results 2022 is opening now. Students can visit the link given above to access their TSBIE result 2022 online:

June 28, 2022 | 11:43 AM IST

Intermediate result 2022 TS link activated

TS intermediate marks memo 2022 link has been activated on the official website, results.cgg.gov.in. Students can check their results by entering their hall ticket number after clicking on the link.  

June 28, 2022 | 11:37 AM IST

TS inter results 2022 link

The official website is not working due to heavy traffic. Around 9 lakh students are looking for Telangana intermediate result 2022 link, so that they can access their results by entering their hall ticket number. They should try checking the official website after some time.  

June 28, 2022 | 11:31 AM IST

TSBIE inter result 2022 login window

June 28, 2022 | 11:28 AM IST

List of websites to check Telangana result 2022

  • bie.telangana.gov.in 2022 
  • tsbie.cgg.gov.in 2022 results 
  • www.manabadi.com inter results 2022
June 28, 2022 | 11:23 AM IST

TS inter result 2022: 2nd year result stats

TS 2nd year result 2022 statistics

  • Number of students wrote exam: 463370 
  • Number of students pass: 295949 
  • Number of students with A grade: 1,59,422
  • Number of students with B grade: 82,481
  • Overall pass percentage: 67.1%
  • Number of girls appeared -2,16,389
  • Number of girls passed: 1,64,172 
  • Girls pass percentage: 75.86%
  • Number of boys pass attended the exam- 2,19,981
  • Number of boys passed: 1,32,773 
  • Overall pass percentage of boys: 60% 
June 28, 2022 | 11:16 AM IST

TS inter result 2022: Supplementary exam dates

TS Inter supplementary exam 2022 will be held on August 1. The students can apply from June 30, 2022 onwards.

June 28, 2022 | 11:16 AM IST

TS inter results 2022: Telangana 1st year result 2022 statistics

TS 1st year result statistics

  • Number of students with A grade: 1,93,923 
  • Number of students with B Grade: 63,501 B grade
  • Overall pass percentage: 63.32%
  • Number of girls appeared: 2,33,210
  • Number of girls passed: 1,68,692 
  • Overall pass percentage of girls: 72.33%
  • Number of boys appeared: 2,31,682 
  • Overall pass percentage of boys: 54.20%
June 28, 2022 | 11:10 AM IST

TS inter results 2022: Overall pass percentage

  • TS 1st year overall pass percentage: 63.32%
  • TS 2nd year overall pass percentage: 67.16%
June 28, 2022 | 11:04 AM IST

TS Inter result 2022 declared: TS inter results 2022 link

The Telangana State Board of Intermediate Education (TSBIE) 1st and 2nd year Inter results 2022 has been declared. Students can check tsbie.cgg.gov.in 2022 results online using direct link. 

June 28, 2022 | 11:00 AM IST

TS inter results 2022: PC begins

The press conference to announce TS intermediate result 2022 has been started. The TSBIE intermediate result 2022 will be declared anytime now.

June 28, 2022 | 10:58 AM IST

Websites to check TSBIE result 2022

  • tsbie.cgg.gov.in 20222 result
  • results.cgg.gov.in 2022
  • manabadi.com
  • results.eenadu.net
June 28, 2022 | 10:53 AM IST

TS inter results 2022: PC to begin soon

The press conference to announce Manabadi Telangana Inter results 2022 will begin soon, the official time to declare TS intermediate result 2022 is 11 AM.

June 28, 2022 | 10:50 AM IST

Inter results 2022 Telangana: Login credentials for TS intermediate results 2022

Students can check inter second year results 2022 Telangana using 12th hall ticket number. 

June 28, 2022 | 10:44 AM IST

Manabadi inter results 2022 TS: How to check Manabadi result 2022

  • On the homepage, click on the ‘TS Inter results 2022’ and it direct you to a new page.
  • Click on the TS 1st year or 2nd Year result link. A new result login window will appear on the screen.
  • Telangana Board 12th result 2022 window will open on the screen. Choose the exam year i.e. 2022 followed by the exam stream (General/Vocational).
  • Enter the hall ticket number in the space provided.
  • Click on the ‘Get Result’ button to submit it.
  • TS Inter result 2022 will be displayed on the screen.
  • Take a screenshot or printout of TS inter results 2022 for future reference.
June 28, 2022 | 10:38 AM IST

TS Inter result 2022: Where to check scores

  • tsbie.cgg.gov.in 20222 result
  • results.cgg.gov.in 2022
  • manabadi.com
  • results.eenadu.net
  • bse.telangana.gov.in
  • manabadi.co.in
June 28, 2022 | 10:32 AM IST

TS inter results 2022: TS inter 2nd year result 2022

Marks Range

Percentage of Marks

Grade

750 and above marks

75% or above marks

A

600 to 749 marks

More than or equal to 60% and less than 75%

B

500 to 599 marks

More than or equal to 50% and less than 60%

C

350 to 499 marks

More than or equal to 35% and less than 50%

D

June 28, 2022 | 10:27 AM IST

TS inter results 2022 at 11 AM: Website update

June 28, 2022 | 10:18 AM IST

TS inter results 2022: Previous year statistics of TS intermediate results Manabadi

TS Inter 1st Year Result 2020 Statistics

  • Pass percentage - 60.01 %

  • Total students appeared - 480555

  • Girls pass percentage - 67.40%

  • Boys pass percentage - 52.30

June 28, 2022 | 10:09 AM IST

TS intermediate results 2022 Manabadi: Previous year statistics of TS result

TS inter 1st year Result 2021 - Gender-wise statistics

ParticularsGeneralVocationalTotal
Total No. Of Candidates Appeared4,09,91149,3314,59,242
Total No. Of Candidates Passed1,99,78624,2262,24,012
Total Pass %49%49%49%
Total No. of Girls Appeared2,04,53722,0792,26,616
Total No. of Girls Passed1,12,58013,7091,26,289
Girls Pass %55%62%56%
Total No. of Boys Appeared2,05,37427,2522,32,626
Total No. of Boys Passed87,20610,51797,723
Boys Pass %42%39%42%
June 28, 2022 | 10:00 AM IST

TS inter results 2022 to be out in an hour

The press conference to announce Manabadi inter results 2022 TS will begin in an hour. Students keep their admit card handy to check their 12th result 2022 Telangana.

June 28, 2022 | 09:52 AM IST

Telangana board inter results 2022: Helpline number intermediate results 2022 TS

The TS inter results 2022 released date has been announced, in case of any related issue or query students can connect here:

Name of the Clinical PsychologistContact Number
Dr. Anitha9154951704
Dr. Mazher Ali9154951977
Dr. Rajini9154951695
P. Jawaharlal Nehru9154951699
S. Sreelatha9154951703
Sailaja Pisapati9154951706
Anupama Guttimdevi9154951687
June 28, 2022 | 09:41 AM IST

TS inter results 2022: Abbreviations used in Manabadi inter results 2022 TS

The results of intermediate 2022 TS will have below-given abbreviations, check out:

  • A -- Absent
  • F -- Fail
  • P -- Pass
  • F* -- Supplementary Fail
  • M -- Malpractice
  • N -- Non-registered
  • COMP -- Compartmental
  • P* -- Supplementary pass
  • W -- Withheld
June 28, 2022 | 09:30 AM IST

Intermediate results 2022 TS 1st year Telangana login window

The intermediate results 2022 TS 2nd year and 1st year will look this, the ts intermediate results 2022 link will be activates soon.

June 28, 2022 | 09:20 AM IST

Telangana board inter result 2022: TSBIE intermediate result for general and vocational streams

Telangana Board will declare the TS 1st year result 2022 on June 28, 2022 at 11 AM. TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022 date will be the same for general and vocational streams. The TS intermediate results 2022 link will be activated soon.

June 28, 2022 | 09:16 AM IST

TSBIE intermediate results date: Manabadi TS intermediate result date and time announced

The Manabadi 12th results date is June 28, 2022 and Telangana board result time is 11 AM. Check TSBIE intermediate result website update:TS inter result 2022, TS result 2022, TSBIE result 2022

June 28, 2022 | 09:03 AM IST

Manabadi inter results 2022 TS: Check TS result 2022 link

Students can get ts inter results 2022 link on board's official website,tsbie.cgg.gov.in 2022 results. The inter results 2022 ts 1st year, 2nd year link will be activated at 11 Am.

June 28, 2022 | 08:51 AM IST

TS inter results 2022 Manabadi: Telangana board inter result 2022 login window

inter 2nd year results, results.cgg.gov.in 2022, ts intermediate results 2022, ts inter 2nd year results 2022 manabadi

June 28, 2022 | 08:40 AM IST

TS inter result 2022: Telangana inter second year results 2022 time

Telangana board Class 11 and Class 12 or IPE 1st, 2nd year results 2022 will be declared at 11 am in a press conference. After that, students can visit TSBIE board websites to view their inter results 2022 Telangana marks memo.

June 28, 2022 | 08:30 AM IST

TS inter results 2022 2nd year, 1st year: Details mentioned on TS intermediate results 2022 manabadi

The online TS intermediate results 2022 manabadi will be released at 11 AM, students must check details mentioned on intermediate results 2022 TS marksheet carefully:

  • Name of student
  • Hall Ticket number
  • District of student
  • Marks obtained in different subjects
  • Marks secured in practicals
  • Total marks
  • Qualifying status of each subject
  • Overall qualifying status
  • Grade obtained

In case of any discrepancy in Telangana board result 2022 12th, connect with your respective school as soon as possible.

June 28, 2022 | 08:21 AM IST

Telangana board inter result 2022: Check important dates of TS 12th result 2022

The TSBIE intermediate results direct link will be available at 11 am. Check Telangana class 12 result 2022 important dates here:

Events

TSBIE inter results 2022 Date & Time

TS 1st year exam date

May 6 to 23, 2022

TS 2nd year exam date

May 7 to 24, 2022

Manabadi inter results 2022 Date first year

By June 28, 2022

Intermediate result date 2022 Telangana board

By June 28, 2022

Telangana board result time11 AM
June 28, 2022 | 08:10 AM IST

TS inter results 2022: intermediate results 2022 TS marksheet

The TS intermediate results 2022 Manabadi marksheet will look like this:

ts inter 2nd year results 2022 manabadi, ts intermediate results 2022 manabadi, tsbie.cgg.gov.in 2022 results 2nd year, inter results 2022 telangana

June 28, 2022 | 08:00 AM IST

TS inter results 2022 2nd year, 1st year: TS inter results 2022 pass percentage

  • A student will have to secure at least 35% marks in each subject to pass that particular subject.

  • In aggregate, 350 out of 1000 marks are required to be passed in tsbie.cgg.gov.in 2022 results 2nd year, 1st year.

  • But in the case of Blind, Deaf, Dumb, the passing marks are 25% instead of 35%.

June 28, 2022 | 07:50 AM IST

TSBIE results 2022 TS: Highlights of TS inter result 2022

The TS intermediate results 2022 link will be activated soon, check TS intermediate results 2022 Manabadi highlights here:

Exam Conducting Body

Telangana State Board of Intermediate Education

Exam Name

Telangana Intermediate Public Examinations 2022

Name of 11th class result

TS Inter 1st Year Result 2022

Name of 12th class result

TS Inter 2nd Year Result 2022

TS Inter Results 2022 Declaration Mode

Online

Inter Results 2022 TS Date

By June 28, 2022

Telangana Intermediate Results 2022 Website

tsbie.cgg.gov.in

June 28, 2022 | 07:40 AM IST

TS Inter Result 2022: Where to get direct link to check tsbie cgg gov in 2022 results inter 1st year link

The TS Inter 1st year result 2022, TS Inter 2nd year result 2022 will be announced today at 11 AM. Students can check TSBIE results 2022 through official website, https //tsbie.cgg.gov.in results. The direct link to check TSBIE inter results 2022 will also be provided here. Follow this live blog to get all latest updates on TS inter result 2022 Manabadi.

June 28, 2022 | 07:29 AM IST

TS intermediate results 2022 Manabadi: Last year tsbie.cgg.gov.in results

The TSBIE inter results 2022 will be announced today at 11 AM. Last year tsbie cgg gov in results inter 1st year and 2nd year were declared on December 16, 2021. The Telangana board inter result 2022 will be available at tsbie cgg gov in 2022 results inter 1st year, 2nd year.

June 28, 2022 | 07:20 AM IST

Telangana Inter result 2022: Websites to check Manabadi inter results

  • tsbie.cgg.gov.in 2022 results 2nd year
  • results.cgg.gov.in 12th result 2022
  • manabadi.com inter result 2022
  • results.eenadu.net 2022
  • bse.telangana.gov.in 2022 result
  • manabadi.co.in result inter 2022
June 28, 2022 | 07:11 AM IST

TSBIE inter result 2022 date and time: Official notice of TS inter results 2022

tsbie cgg gov in 2022, ts inter results 2022 tsbie, bse.telangana.gov.in 2022

June 28, 2022 | 07:00 AM IST

TS inter results 2022 TSBIE: Credentials required to check tsbie cgg gov in 2022 result

The tsbie.cgg.gov.in 2022 results inter 1st year and 2nd year will be announced today at 11 AM. Students can check credentials to check bse.telangana.gov.in 2022 result on their TS inter hall ticket 2022. They need to enter hall ticket number to check TSBIE results 2022.

June 28, 2022 | 06:49 AM IST

Telangana Inter result 2022: Exam dates of TS inter results 2022 2nd year

The April session of Intermediate Public Examination (IPE) in Telangana were conducted from May 6 to 24, 2022, from 9 am to 12 pm on the exam days. The board is declaring TS inter results 2022 TSBIE today at 11 AM.

June 28, 2022 | 06:40 AM IST

TS Inter Results 2022: Date, time and result websites of TS inter results 2022 Manabadi

As per the TSBIE official website, the TS intermediate result declaration will be done at 11 AM, students will be able to check Telangana results at tsbie.cgg.gov.in, results.cgg.gov.in, examresults.ts.nic.in. The official Telangana 12th Result 2022 date is June 28, 2022.

June 28, 2022 | 06:30 AM IST

TS Inter 2nd year result 2022: TS inter result 2022 check online

Follow the steps to know how to check TS intermediate result 2022 online:

  • On the homepage, click on the ‘TS Inter results 2022’ and it will open a new page.

  • Thereafter, click on the ts inter results 2022 2nd year or 1st year result link. 

  • A new result login window will appear on the screens.

  • Telangana board 12th result 2022 window will open on the screen. Choose the exam year i.e. 2022 followed by the exam stream (General/Vocational).

  • Enter the hall ticket number in the space provided.

  • Click on the ‘Get Result’ button to submit it.

  • TS inter results 2022 1st year or 2nd year will be displayed on the screen.

  • Take a screenshot or printout of TS inter results 2022 and keep it safe.

June 28, 2022 | 06:19 AM IST

Manabadi TS Telangana Inter result 2022: Check TS inter result 2022 via mobile app

Students can check the TS inter result 2022 online on board's official website, bse.telangana.gov.in, tsbie.cgg.gov.in, bie.telangana.gov.in or results.cgg.gov.in. In case of TS inter website not working they can check Telangana 12th Result 2022 via mobile app. The TS Inter 2nd year result 2022 will also be available on the mobile app ‘T App Folio.’

June 28, 2022 | 06:09 AM IST

Manabadi TS Telangana Inter 1st, 2nd year Results 2022 at www.bse.telangana.gov.in

The TS Telangana Inter 1st, 2nd year result 2022 will be announced today at bse.telangana.gov.in or results.cgg.gov.in. Students can check TS inter result 2022 from 11 AM.

June 28, 2022 | 06:07 AM IST

Telangana Board intermediate result 2022 - Date and time


  • TS Inter result 2022 date - June 28, 2022
  • Telangana Board Class 12 result 2022 time - 11 AM
June 28, 2022 | 06:06 AM IST

TS Inter 2nd year result 2022: Abbreviations used in TS intermediate result 2022

TS inter 2022 result - Abbreviations used

Abbreviation

Detail

A

Absent

F

Fail

P

Pass

F*

Supplementary Fail

M

Malpractice

N

Non-registered

COMP

Compartmental

P*

Supplementary pass

W

Withheld


June 28, 2022 | 06:06 AM IST

Telangana Inter result 2022: Check grading system of TS inter result 2022

TS Inter exam 2022 - Grading system 

Marks Range

Percentage of Marks

Grade

750 and above marks

75% or above marks

A

600 to 749 marks

More than or equal to 60% and less than 75%

B

500 to 599 marks

More than or equal to 50% and less than 60%

C

350 to 499 marks

More than or equal to 35% and less than 50%

D


June 28, 2022 | 06:05 AM IST

Telangana 12th Result 2022: Websites to check TS inter result 2022

  • tsbie.cgg.gov.in
  • results.cgg.gov.in
  • manabadi.com
  • results.eenadu.net
  • bse.telangana.gov.in
  • manabadi.co.in
Know More About
Download Exam Brochure
Back to top