UCEED 2023: Seat Matrix for BDes programme out at uceed.iitb.ac.in

The PwD reservation is 5 per cent horizontal and the unfilled seats will return to the original category.

Back

UCEED 2024 College Predictor

Candidates can know their admission chances in top design colleges by using UCEED 2024 College Predictor.

Try Now
UCEED 2023 seat matrix (Image: Shutterstock)UCEED 2023 seat matrix (Image: Shutterstock)

Arpita Das | March 14, 2023 | 11:02 AM IST

NEW DELHI: The Under Graduate Common Entrance Exam for Design (UCEED) 2023 seat matrix has been released for the Bachelor of Design (BDes) programme. The category-wise distribution of the available seats at IIT Bombay, IIT Delhi, IIT Guwahati, IIT Hyderabad and IIITDM Jabalpur for the academic year 2023-2024 can be checked at uceed.iitb.ac.in.

The PwD reservation is 5 per cent horizontal and the seats are carved from the respective birth category. The unfilled PwD seats will return to the original category as per IIT Bombay.

Apply to Amity University, B.Design Admissions 2024

Applications for Admissions are open.

Also Read | UCEED, CEED 2024: IIT Bombay revises syllabus for design entrance exam

Meanwhile, IIT Bombay will activate the UCEED 2023 application link at 5 pm today. Candidates will be able to register online for UCEED till March 31, 2023.

UCEED 2023: Seat Matrix for BDes programme

The table below shows the seat distribution for the 2023-2024 academic session:

InstitutesOpenOpen-PwDEWSEWS-PwDOBC-NCLOBC-PwDSCSC-PwDSTST-PWDTotal
IIT Bombay15031100502137
IIT Delhi702051302020
IIT Guwahati22160141714056
IIT Hyderabad1002170402026
IIITDM Jabalpur25170171915066
Total792202533282151205


Follow us for the latest education news on colleges and universities, admission, courses, exams, research, education policies, study abroad and more..

To get in touch, write to us at news@careers360.com.

Download Our App

Start you preparation journey for JEE / NEET for free today with our APP

  • Students300M+Students
  • College36,000+Colleges
  • Exams550+Exams
  • Ebooks1500+Ebooks
  • Certification16000+Certifications